YDP Standings

Points are awarded as follows:
Win – 3 points
Tie – 1 point
Loss – 0 points
Friendly “F” 0 points
Red Card (RC) – minus 1 point

To view scores, please select the game date below.

U10 Boys – Pool B

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U10B05 Temple City 1 Ponce 6 1 2 0 20 48 21
U10B04 Glendale 1 Koch 5 0 3 0 18 34 14
U10B07 La Verne 1 Pesantes 5 1 2 0 17 35 14
U10B02 Pasadena 1 Bernstein 5 1 1 0 16 40 19
U10B06 S. Pasadena 1 Andac 4 4 1 0 13 26 32
U10B03 Alhambra 1 Ramirez 3 6 0 0 9 31 43
U10B08 La Verne 2 Cox 1 7 1 0 4 17 47
U10B01 Arcadia 1 Shindy 0 9 0 0 0 12 53

U10 Girls – Pool B

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U10G01 Arcadia 1 Stephenson 7 1 0 0 21 15 5
U10G05 La Verne 1 Kennedy 6 2 0 0 18 26 8
U10G04 S. Pasadena 1 Chamberlain 5 3 0 0 15 22 8
U10G03 Alhambra 1 Alexis 1 6 0 0 3 4 26
U10G02 Pasadena 1 Hobey 0 7 0 0 0 4 24

U12 Boys – Pool B

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U12B02 Alhambra 1 Beltran 7 2 1 1 21 30 11
U12B01 Pasadena 1 Evans 6 2 2 0 20 26 13
U12B06 La Verne 1 Cox 4 4 2 1 13 22 15
U12B04 S. Pasadena 1 Calva 1 3 6 0 9 16 31
U12B05 S. El Monte 1 Alegria 2 5 3 0 9 30 40
U12B03 Glendale 1 Grakasian 1 5 4 0 7 15 29

U12 Girls – Pool B

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U12G06 La Verne 1 Shadrick 8 0 0 0 24 26 1
U12G03 Glendale 1 Barseghian 4 2 2 0 14 22 9
U12G02 Alhambra 1 Bonada 3 4 1 0 10 8 15
U12G01 Arcadia 1 Ejigu 3 4 1 0 10 14 18
U12G05 La Verne 2 Tanner 2 8 0 0 6 12 30

U14 Girls – Pool B

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U14G03 Alhambra 1 Hernandez 5 1 2 0 17 23 11
U14G04 Temple City 1 Alvarado 5 2 1 0 16 21 10
U14G01 Pasadena 1 Taylor 4 2 2 0 14 17 11
U14G05 La Verne 1 Pascua 3 5 0 0 9 18 22
U14G02 Pasadena 2 Stepanian 0 7 1 0 1 5 30

U16 Boys – Pool UD

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U16B05 Temple City 1 Stiles 9 1 0 0 27 36 9
U16B01 Arcadia 1 Joe 8 1 1 0 25 47 11
U16B06 Burbank 1 Inofuentes 5 4 1 0 16 22 20
U16B04 Glendale 2 Larreynaga 3 6 1 0 10 14 32
U16B02 Alhambra 1 Sanchez 2 7 1 4 3 12 24
U16B03 Glendale 1 Duryee 1 9 0 0 3 11 46

U16 Girls – Pool UD

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U16G02 Alhambra 1 Serrano 5 1 2 0 17 27 13
U16G05 Temple City 1 Schaur 5 2 1 0 16 21 13
U16G06 Burbank 1 Riggs 4 3 1 0 13 21 16
U16G03 S. El Monte 1 Negrete 4 3 1 1 12 15 17
U16G07 San Gabriel Brunjes 4 4 0 0 12 24 20
U16G01 Arcadia 1 Sells 2 5 1 0 7 21 28
U16G04 Glendale 1 Leon 1 7 0 1 2 11 33

U19 Boys – Pool UD

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U19B03 Glendale 1 Del Castillo 5 3 0 1 14 25 22
U19B02 Pasadena 1 Aguilar 4 3 1 0 13 15 19
U19B06 S. El Monte 1 Negrete 4 3 1 2 11 26 22
U19B05 S. Pasadena 1 Witherall 4 4 0 0 12 25 22
U19B04 Temple City 1 Sanchez 3 3 2 0 11 23 28
U19B07 Burbank 1 Melchor 3 4 1 3 7 16 18
U19B01 Arcadia 1 Nguyen 2 5 1 1 6 21 20

U19 Girls – Pool UD

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U19G03 S. El Monte 1 Rivera 8 0 1 0 25 30 11
U19G04 Burbank 1 Hernandez 3 5 1 2 8 9 9
U19G02 Glendale 1 Davidian 2 5 2 2 6 11 17
U19G01 Arcadia 1 Coil 2 5 2 0 8 10 23