YDP Standings

Points are awarded as follows:
Win – 3 points
Tie – 1 point
Loss – 0 points
Friendly “F” 0 points
Red Card (RC) – minus 1 point

To view scores, please select the game date below.

U10 Boys – Pool B

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U10B06 S. Pasadena 1 Andac 4 2 0 0 12 21 21
U10B04 Glendale 1 Koch 3 0 2 0 11 25 10
U10B05 Temple City 1 Ponce 2 1 1 0 7 16 9
U10B02 Pasadena 1 Bernstein 2 1 0 0 6 13 10
U10B07 La Verne 1 Pesantes 1 1 1 0 4 9 6
U10B03 Alhambra 1 Ramirez 1 2 0 0 3 8 11
U10B08 La Verne 2 Cox 1 3 0 0 3 8 18
U10B01 Arcadia 1 Shindy 0 4 0 0 0 5 20

U10 Girls – Pool B

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U10G01 Arcadia 1 Stephenson 3 0 0 0 9 5 0
U10G05 La Verne 1 Kennedy 3 0 0 0 9 10 2
U10G04 S. Pasadena 1 Chamberlain 1 2 0 0 3 5 3
U10G03 Alhambra 1 Alexis 1 2 0 0 3 3 9
U10G02 Pasadena 1 Hobey 0 4 0 0 0 3 12

U12 Boys – Pool B

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U12B02 Alhambra 1 Beltran 3 0 1 0 10 10 2
U12B01 Pasadena 1 Evans 2 2 2 0 8 11 10
U12B06 La Verne 1 Cox 2 3 1 0 7 10 8
U12B05 S. El Monte 1 Alegria 2 0 0 0 6 6 3
U12B04 S. Pasadena 1 Calva 0 1 1 0 1 2 7
U12B03 Glendale 1 Grakasian 0 3 1 0 1 0 9

U12 Girls – Pool B

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U12G06 La Verne 1 Shadrick 3 0 0 0 9 10 1
U12G03 Glendale 1 Barseghian 2 0 1 0 7 11 0
U12G02 Alhambra 1 Bonada 2 2 1 0 7 4 9
U12G05 La Verne 2 Tanner 2 3 0 0 6 12 12
U12G01 Arcadia 1 Ejigu 1 3 0 0 3 4 10

U14 Girls – Pool B

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U14G03 Alhambra 1 Hernandez 5 1 0 0 15 22 10
U14G04 Temple City 1 Alvarado 3 1 0 0 9 15 6
U14G01 Pasadena 1 Taylor 2 1 1 0 7 11 5
U14G05 La Verne 1 Pascua 1 4 0 0 3 8 19
U14G02 Pasadena 2 Stepanian 0 4 1 0 1 5 21

U16 Boys – Pool UD

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U16B05 Temple City 1 Stiles 4 0 0 0 12 21 4
U16B01 Arcadia 1 Joe 2 1 0 0 6 9 4
U16B04 Glendale 2 Larreynaga 2 2 0 0 6 7 11
U16B06 Burbank 1 Inofuentes 1 2 1 0 4 4 8
U16B02 Alhambra 1 Sanchez 1 2 1 0 4 7 10
U16B03 Glendale 1 Duryee 0 3 0 0 0 3 14

U16 Girls – Pool UD

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U16G05 Temple City 1 Schaur 2 0 1 0 7 9 3
U16G07 San Gabriel Brunjes 2 1 0 0 6 10 5
U16G06 Burbank 1 Riggs 2 2 0 0 6 11 10
U16G02 Alhambra 1 Serrano 1 1 2 0 5 9 6
U16G03 S. El Monte 1 Negrete 1 1 1 1 3 5 6
U16G04 Glendale 1 Leon 1 2 0 0 3 6 14
U16G01 Arcadia 1 Sells 0 2 0 0 0 5 11

U19 Boys – Pool UD

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U19B04 Temple City 1 Sanchez 2 0 1 0 7 10 6
U19B07 Burbank 1 Melchor 2 0 1 0 7 12 6
U19B06 S. El Monte 1 Negrete 2 1 1 2 5 11 9
U19B02 Pasadena 1 Aguilar 2 2 0 0 6 9 10
U19B03 Glendale 1 Del Castillo 1 2 0 0 3 8 9
U19B01 Arcadia 1 Nguyen 0 1 1 0 1 5 6
U19B05 S. Pasadena 1 Witherall 0 3 0 0 0 5 14

U19 Girls – Pool UD

# Team Name Coach W L T RC Pts GF GA
U19G03 S. El Monte 1 Rivera 3 0 0 0 9 7 2
U19G02 Glendale 1 Davidian 1 0 2 0 5 4 2
U19G01 Arcadia 1 Coil 0 1 1 0 1 2 5
U19G04 Burbank 1 Hernandez 0 3 1 0 1 2 6